Weekend Prayer Vigil



Men's Weekend #52

February 20-23, 2020

Click to add your name and palanca Print Schedule 
  Day Hour Name Palanca
Thursday 5-6 pm Debra Ferreri Rosary and Divine Mercy Chaplet
Thursday 6-7 pm Dick Shriver Adoration
Aurora Gardner Scripture reading and Meditation
Thursday 7-8 pm Angela Feltz Scripture reading and Meditation
Thursday 8-9 pm Roberto Juarez Rosario meditación de la palabra
Thursday 9-10 pm Mary Morrissey Rosary and meditation
Vicki Johnson Rosary and evening prayers, reflection
Stephen Thorn Rosary and Mercy Chaplet
Thursday 10-11 pm Sofia Delgado de Rocha Rosary and prayers
Thursday 11-12 midnight Gail Shriver Holy Rosary
Friday 12-1 am Norma Martin Rosary
Friday 1-2 am Patti Morrison Rosary
Friday 2-3 am Julie Fuller Stations of the Cross
Friday 3-4 am Sofia Delgado de Rocha Rosary and Liturgy of the hours
Friday 4-5 am Kathy Collins Rosary and prayers
Friday 5-6 am Barbara Grantner Scriptural Rosary
Friday 6-7 am Gumercindo cano Oraciones de la mañana
Friday 7-8 am Astrid Ventura Visita al santísimo
Friday 8-9 am Angela Feltz Mass and Holy Communion
Roberto Juárez Visita al santísimo y misa
Barbara Edwards Mass and Holy Communion
Tim McHugh Mass and Rosary
Brad Benefield Mass and Rosary
Friday 9-10 am Astrid Ventura Misa
Friday 10-11 am Richard Shriver Group Reunion
Friday 11-12 noon Velma Burke Adoration, Rosary
Friday 12-1 pm Cheryl Land Rosary and Fast
Friday 1-2 pm Sharon Prohaska Rosary, Prayers, Meditation
Friday 2-3 pm Debra Ferreri Rosary and Divine Mercy Chaplet
Friday 3-4 pm Lois Schering Divine Mercy Chaplet, prayers
Friday 4-5 pm Angela Feltz Spiritual Reading and Meditation
Friday 5-6 pm Angela Feltz Rosary and Divine Mercy Chaplet
Friday 6-7 pm Teri Gabor Scripture reading and prayers
Friday 7-8 pm Gumercindo cano Escuela de líderes
Berta Saucedo Escuela de lideres.
Friday 8-9 pm Gumercindo cano Escuela de líderes
Berta Saucedo Escuela de lideres .
Friday 9-10 pm Brendan Foley Rosary and Adoration
Stephen Thorn Rosary and Mercy Chaplet
Friday 10-11 pm Vicki Johnson Rosary, evening prayers, reflections
Friday 11-12 midnight Esther Golightly Rosary and Divine Mercy Chaplet
Saturday 12-1 am Norma Martin Rosary
Saturday 1-2 am Barbara Grantner Scriptural Rosary
Saturday 2-3 am Debra Ferreri Rosary and Divine Mercy Chaplet
Saturday 3-4 am Julie Fuller Stations of the Cross
Bogdan Vacaliuc Adoration and Rosary
Saturday 4-5 am Sharon Brothers
Bogdan Vacaliuc Adoration
Saturday 5-6 am Angela Feltz Rosary and Divine Mercy Chaplet
Saturday 6-7 am Berta Saucedo Oracion de la mañana .
Vicki Johnson Preparation for and trip to Stillness Retreat
Saturday 7-8 am Barbara Foster Prayers, rosary
Astrid Ventura Misa y comunión
Saturday 8-9 am Ted Newsom Mass and Prayers
Tim McHugh Mass and Prayers
Saturday 9-10 am Gail Shriver Silent prayer
Saturday 10-11 am Velma Burke Adoration and Rosary
Brad Benefield Adoration and Rosary
Saturday 11-12 noon Sofia Delgado de Rocha Angelus and divine mercy
Saturday 12-1 pm Women's Cursillo Team #53 The Women's Cursillo Team #53 will gather for a special Mass and offer Holy Eucahrist, Prayers, and Palanca.
Saturday 1-2 pm Mary Williams Rosary, Divine Mercy Chaplet, other prayers
Saturday 2-3 pm Dorothy Baudo Rosary, Chaplet DIVINE Mercy, Intercessary Prayer
Saturday 3-4 pm Aurora Gardner Divine Mercy Chaplet
Saturday 4-5 pm    
Saturday 5-6 pm Vicki Johnson Mass
Saturday 6-7 pm Dick & Sharon Prohaska Holy Mass and Communion
Barbara Edwards Mass and Holy Communion
Saturday 7-8 pm Roberto Juárez Misa y comunión
Gumercindo cano Santa misa
Saturday 8-9 pm Teri Gabor Scripture reading and prayers
Steve Thorn Rosary and Divine Mercy Chaplet
Saturday 9-10 pm Debra Ferreri Rosary and Divine Mercy Chaplet
Vicki Johnson Rosary, evening prayers and reflections
Stephen Thorn Rosary and Mercy Chaplet
Saturday 10-11 pm Berta Saucedo Santo Rosario.
Saturday 11-12 midnight Sharon Prohaska Rosary, Prayers, Meditation
Sunday 12-1 am Sara Carey Hour of prayer
Sunday 1-2 am Barbara Edwards Rosary and scripture readings
Sunday 2-3 am Debra Ferreri Rosary and Divine Mercy Chaplet
Sunday 3-4 am Julie Fuller Stations of the Cross
Sunday 4-5 am Betty Mac Dougall Morning prayers
Sunday 5-6 am Lisa Campbell Morning Prayer, spiritual reading, and rosary
Sunday 6-7 am Sofia Delgado de Rocha Liturgy of the Hours and Sunday Mass
Sunday 7-8 am Angela Feltz Morning Prayers and Rosary
Sunday 8-9 am Betty Mac Dougall Mass and prayers
Aurora Gardner Mass and Holy Communion
Sunday 9-10 am Richard Shriver Holy Mass
Vicki Johnson Morning prayers
Stephen Thorn Rosary and Daily Mass
Tim McHugh Rosary and Mass
Sunday 10-11 am Debra Ferreri Mass and Holy Communion
Sunday 11-12 noon Velma Burke Rosary, Bible Reading
Sunday 12-1 pm Emily Knoch Mass and Holy Communion
Sunday 1-2 pm Barbara Grantner Prayers of Thanksgiving and Re-Creation (Franciscan)
Sunday 2-3 pm Angela Feltz Prayers with Homebound Parishioners
Sunday 3-4 pm Gail Shriver Special reading
Sunday 4-6 pm Cursillo Community Prayers
Deacon Steve Ratterman Liturgy of the Hours on Saturday