Weekend Prayer Vigil



Men's Weekend #50

March 21-24, 2019

Click to add your name and palanca Print Schedule 
  Day Hour Name Palanca
Thursday 5-6 pm Debra Ferreri Offering Sacrifices
Thursday 6-7 pm Richard Shriver 3 Our Fathers, 3 Hail Mary's 3 Glory Be's
Richard Shriver and fasting
Thursday 7-8 pm Richard Shriver and Meditations
Lynne Connors Rosary and Divine Mercy Chaplet
Thursday 8-9 pm Angela Feltz Rosaries and Divine Mercy Chaplet
Thursday 9-10 pm Gail Shriver Rosary and night prayers
Vicki Johnson Rosary, mercy chaplet, evening prayers
Stephanie Gabor Rosary and meditation
Thursday 10-11 pm Velma Burke Rosary Meditation. Spiritual Reading. Work on Cursillo weekend rollo
Maria León Rosario
Sofia Delgado de Rocha Rosary and prayers
Thursday 11-12 midnight Sharon Prohaska Rosary and Spiritual Reading
Friday 12-1 am Debra Ferrari Rosary and Divine Mercy
Friday 1-2 am Angela Feltz Prayers and sacrifice
Aurora Gardner Stations of the Cross
Friday 2-3 am Debra Ferreri Meditation and Divine Mercy Chaplet
Patty Varley Hour of adoration, Rosary, Divine Mercy Chaplet
Friday 3-4 am Bogdan Vacaliuc Adoration
Friday 4-5 am Maria Leon Rosario
Friday 5-6 am Vicki Johnson Morning offering, prayers, daily readings & reflections
Patty Varley Mass, Stations of the Cross
Friday 6-7 am Angela Feltz Morning Prayers, Rosary and Divine Mercy
Aurora Gardner Meditation
Friday 7-8 am Angela Feltz Spiritual Reading and Meditation
Aurora Gardner Stations of the Cross and Bible Meditation
Friday 8-9 am Lois Schering Mass and Holy Communion
Friday 9-10 am Richard Shriver Grouping, prayer and fasting
Friday 10-11 am Mary Williams Rosary, prayers
Friday 11-12 noon Stephanie Gabor Rosary and meditation
Friday 12-1 pm Vicki Johnson Adoration
Friday 1-2 pm Donna Gabor Rosary
Friday 2-3 pm Sale Powers Holy Hour of Adoration
Friday 3-4 pm Yurisan Y Joaquin Gonzalez Afternoon prayers
Friday 4-5 pm Lucia Espinoza Un Rosario y una Coronilla
Friday 5-6 pm Vicki Johnson The Angelus, Rosary, Homeless Go Bags inventory
Brendan Foley Holy Hour of Adoration
Manuel Quintibo Rosario y oraciones de la mañana
Friday 6-7 pm Micheline Parkey Stations of the Cross, Rosary, and Divine Mercy Chaplet
Friday 7-8 pm Lynne Connors Stations of the Cross
Teri Gabor Stations of the Cross
Friday 8-9 pm Angela Feltz Cursillo Rollo reading & Meditation
Friday 9-10 pm Aurora Gardner Rosary
Friday 10-11 pm Velma Burke Rosary Meditation, Spiritual Reading, work on Cursillo rollo
Friday 11-12 midnight Sharon Prohaska Rosary and Spiritual Reading
Saturday 12-1 am Debra Ferreri Rosary and Divine Mercy Chaplet
Joy Cruz Songs to Holy Mother A prayer of psalms.
Saturday 1-2 am Lupe Cortés Rosary & Readings for 3rd Sunday of Lent
Barb Foster Daily prayers
Saturday 2-3 am Roberto Cortés Rosary & Readings for 3rd Sunday of Lent
Saturday 3-4 am Bogdan Vacaliuc Adoration
Saturday 4-5 am Bogdan Vacaliuc Adoration and Rosary
Saturday 5-6 am Angela Feltz Morning Prayers, Prayers and Meditations
Saturday 6-7 am Vicki Johnson Morning offering, intercessional prayers, classroom of silence
Joy Cruz Lextio Divino Readings for lent
Joy Cruz Contemplative prayer Rosary with focus on each part of weekend entreating Holy spirit to whisper to their hearts
Saturday 7-8 am Micheline Parkey Rosary, Divine Mercy Chaplet, and Prayer
Manuel Quintibo Rosario y oraciones de la mañana
Saturday 8-9 am Aurora Gardner Mass and Holy Communion
Vicki Johnson Mass, Holy Communion, Group
Saturday 9-10 am Gail Shriver Morning readings
Vicki Johnson Group
Saturday 10-11 am Brendan Foley Rosary and Adoration
Saturday 11-12 noon Maria Cornejo Prayers
Saturday 12-1 pm Sofia Delgado de Rocha Rosary and prayers
Saturday 1-2 pm Sharon Brothers Rosary, meditation at Enthroned Christ in my home.
Barb Foster daily prayers
Saturday 2-3 pm Margarita Berumen Santo Rosario Hora santa
Saturday 3-4 pm Sharon Prohaska Rosary, prayers, and sacrifices
Saturday 4-5 pm Vicki Johnson Reconciliation, Adoration
Saturday 5-6 pm Lynne Connors Mass and Holy Communion
Vicki Johnson Mass and Holy communion
Saturday 6-7 pm Ted Newsom Mass,Communion,Prayers
Joy Cruz Lexio Divina
Saturday 7-8 pm Vicki Johnson Rosary,exam of conscience
Saturday 8-9 pm Richard Shriver Scripture Readings
Saturday 9-10 pm Aurora Gardner Rosary
Stephanie Gabor Rosary, meditation and work on Cursillo Rollo
Saturday 10-11 pm Velma Burke Rosary Meditation, spiritual reading, work on Cursillo weekend rollo
Saturday 11-12 midnight Teri Gabor Rosary, Divine Mercy Chaplet
Maria León Oraciones y rosario
Sunday 12-1 am Debra Ferreri Rosary and Divine Mercy Chaplet
Manuel Quintibo Misa
Sunday 1-2 am Sofia Delgado de Rocha Rosary and Mass , Eucaristía
Sunday 2-3 am Debra Ferreri Meditation and Divine Mercy Chaplet
Sunday 3-4 am Bogdan Vacaliuc Adoration
Sunday 4-5 am Bogdan Vacaliuc Adoration and Rosary
Sunday 5-6 am Curt and Kay Sheldon Rosary and Divine Mercy Chaplet
Sunday 6-7 am Rosalva Cornejo Morning Prayers
Sunday 7-8 am Micheline Parkey Rosary, Divine Mercy Chaplet, & Prayer
Sunday 8-9 am Richard Shriver Mass
Aurora Gardner Mass and Holy Communion
Sunday 9-10 am Velma Burke Mass and Adoration
Vicki Johnson Morning offering, Lenten study, reflections
Sunday 10-11 am Brendan Foley Mass and adoration
Sunday 11-12 noon Lynne Connors Rosary and Divine Mercy Chaplet
Sunday 12-1 pm Stephanie Gabor Rosary and meditation
Maria León Misa
Sunday 1-2 pm Margarita Berumen Misa, Rosario a la virgen María y una hora ante el Santísimo.
Barb Foster daily prayers
Sunday 2-3 pm Guadalupe Espinoza Sacrifices
Sunday 3-4 pm Graciela Aguilar de Juárez Rosary and Mass
Sunday 4-6 pm Gail Shriver Fast and Rosary
Cursillo Community Prayers