Catholic Cursillo - Diocese of Knoxville

Weekend Prayer Vigil

Spring Regional Encounter

March 18-20, 2022
 
Day Hour Name Palanca
Friday 8-9 am Barbara Edwards Mass and Rosary
Aurora Gardner Mass and Holy Communion
Pat Bisson Mass at Pastoral Center
Friday 9-10 am Dick Shriver Group Reunion
Aurora Gardner Holy Hour
Friday 10-11 am Angela Feltz Rosaries and Meditation
Friday 11-12 noon Deacon Frank Fischer Rosary, Stations of the Cross
Friday 12-1 pm David Campbell Prayer and Rosary
Friday 1-2 pm Cheryl Land Rosario
Friday 2-3 pm Laura Bryant Rosary
Friday 3-4 pm 1
Sherry G. Morgan Divine Mercy Chaplet and Rosary
Friday 4-5 pm Jim Connors Rosary
Friday 5-6 pm Lynne Connors Stations of the Cross
Friday 6-7 pm Gail Shriver Stations of the Cross
Friday 7-8 pm Sharon Brothers Adoration
Friday 8-9 pm MaryElizabeth Weiss Rosary and Evening Prayer
Friday 9-10 pm Debra Ferreri Rosary and Divine Mercy Chaplet
Friday 10-11 pm KathyMahn Rosary and evening prayer
Friday 11-12 midnight Kathy Collins Rosary
Sofia Delgado de Rocha offering of works, Mass, Eucharist. prayers.
Saturday 12-1 am Sharon Prohaska Rosary, prayers to St Joseph, meditation
Saturday 1-2 am    
Saturday 2-3 am    
Saturday 3-4 am    
Saturday 4-5 am Anna Nelson Morning Offering, Meditation, Divine Mercy Chaplet, Rosary
Saturday 5-6 am Donna Bailey Rosary and Divine Mercy Chaplet
Saturday 6-7 am Louise Ganss Rosary and meditation
Saturday 7-8 am Lynne Connors Morning Offering and Meditation
Saturday 8-9 am 1 1
Pat Bisson Mass @ Pastoral Center
Saturday 9-10 am Betty and Jim Mac Dougall The Holy Sacrifice of the Mass
Saturday 10-11 am Debra Ferreri Rosary and Divine Mercy Chaplet
Saturday 11-12 noon 1
Saturday 12-1 pm Sharon Prohaska Rosary, prayers to St Joseph, meditation
Saturday 1-2 pm Laura Bryant Divine Mercy Chaplet
Saturday 2-3 pm Mary Jones Prayers
Saturday 3-4 pm Sofia Delgado de Rocha offering of works, Mass, Eucharist. prayers.
Saturday 4-5 pm David Campbell Rosary and the Holy Sacrifice of the Mass
Saturday 5-6 pm Lynne Connors Rosary and Vigil Mass
Saturday 6-7 pm Aurora Gardner Mass and Holy Communion
Saturday 7-8 pm    
Saturday 8-9 pm    
Saturday 9-10 pm Bogdan and Karen Vacaliuc Rosary, Chaplet of Divine Mercy
Saturday 10-11 pm Ted Newsom Night prayers and meditation
Saturday 11-12 midnight Sherrie Campos Rosary
Sunday 12-1 am 1
Sunday 1-2 am    
Sunday 2-3 am 1 1
Sunday 3-4 am    
Sunday 4-5 am 1
Sunday 5-6 am    
Sunday 6-7 am Nate Schwenk Morning offering, rosary, Bible reading
Sunday 7-8 am Lynne Connors Morning Offering and Bible Study
Sunday 8-9 am Dorothy Baudo Mass, Rosary, Chaplet of Divine Mercy
Pat Bisson Mass @ Pastoral Center
Sunday 9-10 am Kathy Collins Rosary
Sunday 10-11 am Natalie Tabler Holy sacrifice of the Mass
Sunday 11-12 noon Debra Ferreri Rosary and Divine Mercy Chaplet
David Bender Holy Sacrifice of the Mass & Divine Mercy Chaplet
Sunday 12-1 pm Aurora Gardner Stations of the Cross and Meditation
Sunday 1-2 pm Cheryl Land Rosario
Sunday 2-3 pm Sofia Delgado de Rocha offering of works, Mass, Eucharist. prayers.
Sunday 3-4 pm Angela Feltz Prayers for safety for travelers
Sunday 4-5 pm Angela Feltz Prayers for safety for travelers