Catholic Cursillo - Diocese of Knoxville

Weekend Prayer Vigil

Women's Weekend #51

April 25-28, 2019
 
Day Hour Name Palanca
Thursday 5-6 pm Gail Shriver Rosary
Deacon Steve Ratterman Rosary and evening praryer
Thursday 6-7 pm Richard Shriver Evening prayers
Thursday 7-8 pm Baron Johnson Prayers
Vicki Johnson Rosary and prayers
Richard Tabler Evening Prayers and Book of Heaven Meditation
Thursday 8-9 pm Lance Lyons morning prayer & mass
Debra Ferreri Rosary and Divine Mercy Chaplet
Richard Tabler Rosary
Thursday 9-10 pm Patti Dungan Daily Prayers
Vicki Johnson study
Aurora Gardner Rosary
Thursday 10-11 pm Kathy Collins prayer and Bible study
Thursday 11-12 midnight David Campbell Holy Hour
Friday 12-1 am Pam Hoskins Prayer and a Rosary
Friday 1-2 am Beatriz Rincon Rosary. Meditation
Friday 2-3 am Beatriz Rincon Divine mercy devotional
Friday 3-4 am Bogdan Vacaliuc Adoration
Friday 4-5 am Bogdan Vacaliuc Adoration and Rosary
Friday 5-6 am Dale Powers Holy Hour w 20 decade Rosary
Muriel Quinn Rosary
Friday 6-7 am Marianne Hartman Rosary and Divine Mercy chaplet
Friday 7-8 am Gary Gabor Morning prayer and meditation
Richard Tabler Morning Prayers and Divine Mercy Chaplet
Friday 8-9 am Lance Lyons morning prayer & mass
Vicki Johnson Morning Mass and work for the OLOF newsletter
Richard Tabler Rosary
Friday 9-10 am Richard Shriver grouping, fasting
Friday 10-11 am Pam Hoskins Eucharistic Adoration
Friday 11-12 noon David Campbell Eucharistic Adoration and Holy Rosary
Anne Lunn Rosary and Divine Mercy Chaplet
Friday 12-1 pm Paul Haug Rosary & prayers
Friday 1-2 pm Micheline Parkey Rosary, Divine Mercy Chaplet, prayer before the Eucharist.
Friday 2-3 pm Vicki Johnson Adoration
Friday 3-4 pm 1 1
Friday 4-5 pm Kelli Drury Rosary
Friday 5-6 pm Virginia Zorovich Rosary
Friday 6-7 pm Brendan Foley Holy Hour - Adoration
Friday 7-8 pm Aurora Gardner Rosary and Divine Mercy Chaplet
Friday 8-9 pm Vicki Johnson Rosary, evening prayers
Richard Tabler Rosary
Friday 9-10 pm Lance Lyons evening prayer
Friday 10-11 pm Annette Govero Divine Mercy Chaplet and prayers
Friday 11-12 midnight Brendan Foley Rosary
Deacon Steve Ratterman Rosary and evening prayer
Saturday 12-1 am Debra Ferreri Rosary and Divine Mercy Chaplet
Saturday 1-2 am Lois Schering Divine Mercy Chaplet
Saturday 2-3 am Keith Sanford prayers and rosary
Saturday 3-4 am Bogdan Vacaliuc Adoration
Saturday 4-5 am Bogdan Vacaliuc Adoration and Rosary
Saturday 5-6 am Annie Robbins Rosary and prayers
Beth Haug Divine Mercy Chaplet and prayers
Saturday 6-7 am Gary Gabor Daily prayers and meditation
Deacon Steve Ratterman Rosary and morning prayer
Saturday 7-8 am Patti Dungan Offer up the prayers and sharings of my weekly group.
Saturday 8-9 am Patti Dungan Offer up the prayers and sharings of my weekly Cursillo group.
Saturday 9-10 am Richard Shriver scripture reading, fasting
Vicki Johnson Grouping
Saturday 10-11 am Beatriz Rincon Meditation
Annie Robbins Rosary and Scripture reading
Muriel Quinn Rosary
Saturday 11-12 noon 1 1
Saturday 12-1 pm Annette Govero Prayers and Rosary
Saturday 1-2 pm Debra Ferreri Sacrifices for weekend
Saturday 2-3 pm Virginia Zorovich Rosary
Saturday 3-4 pm Muriel Quinn Rosary
Saturday 4-5 pm David Campbell Eucharistic Adoration and Holy Rosary
Saturday 5-6 pm Marianne Hartman Mass, Communion and Prayer
Vicki Johnson Mass
Saturday 6-7 pm Ted Newsom Mass,Communion,Prayers
Annette Govero Mass and prayers
Saturday 7-8 pm Brad Benefield Rosary
DE
Deacon Steve Ratterman Rosary and evening prayer
Saturday 8-9 pm 1 1
  Mass
Saturday 9-10 pm Dick Prohaska Prayers and scripture readings
Saturday 10-11 pm Lance Lyons evening prayers
Saturday 11-12 midnight Micheline Parkey Rosary & Divine Mercy Chaplet.
Richard Tabler Divine Mercy Chaplet and Divine Will Prayers
Richard Tabler Eucharistic Adoration
Sunday 12-1 am Gail Shriver Fasting all day Sunday
Sunday 1-2 am Debra Ferreri Rosary and Divine Mercy Chaplet
Sunday 2-3 am Keith Sanford prayers and rosary
Sunday 3-4 am Julie Fuller An hour of prayer and dedication of my Divine Mercy novena
Sunday 4-5 am Debra Ferreri Rosary and Divine Mercy Chaplet
Sunday 5-6 am Gary Gabor Morning Prayer
Sunday 6-7 am Marianne Hartman Rosary and Divine Mercy Chaplet
Sunday 7-8 am Vicki Johnson morning prayers & reflections
Sunday 8-9 am Richard Shriver morning prayers, rosary
Sunday 9-10 am Gail Shriver Mass and Communion
Sunday 10-11 am Lance Lyons morning prayers
Richard Tabler Rosary before Mass
Sunday 11-12 noon Jim Connors Rosary and prayer
Richard Tabler Mass followed by Eucharistic Adoration and Divine Will Meditations
deacon
Deacon Steve Ratterman Rosary and prayer
Sunday 12-1 pm Micheline Parkey Rosary & Divine Mercy Chaplet.
Richard Tabler Rosary
Sunday 1-2 pm Annie Robbins Rosary and Scripture Reading
Sunday 2-3 pm Aurora Gardner Stations of the Cross
Sunday 3-4 pm Vicki Johnson Mercy Chaplet prayers in Chapel
Muriel Quinn Rosary
Sunday 4-6 pm Cursillo Community Prayers