Catholic Cursillo - Diocese of Knoxville

Weekend Prayer Vigil

Men's Weekend #49

June 21-24, 2018
 
Day Hour Name Palanca
Thursday 5-6 pm Angela Feltz Rosary and Divine Mercy Chaplet
Patty Varley One hour of adoration
Thursday 6-7 pm Gail Shriver I will fast all day
Vicki Johnson I will fast this day
Thursday 7-8 pm Micheline Parkey Scriptural Rosary and Eucharistic Adoration
Gumercindo cano Oraciones santo Rosario
Thursday 8-9 pm Velma Burke One hour of prayer including rosary, daily readings and reflections
Irene Scoggins I will pray a rosary each day of the cursillo. I will also pray a divine mercy chaplet. Give up snacks during the weekend.
Thursday 9-10 pm Julie Bomar One hour of rosary and prayer
Vicki Johnson Rosary and examin of conscience
Thursday 10-11 pm Stephanie Gabor One hour of prayer, including a Divine Mercy Chaplet, Scripture reading and quiet meditation.
Thursday 11-12 midnight Maurice Posso Mass, Communion, Rosary, Divine Mercy Chaplet, Stations of the Cross, fasting from chocolates
Friday 12-1 am Maurice Posso Daily Mass and Holy Communion, Rosary, Divine Mercy Chaplet, Stations of the Cross, day of fasting from anything Chocolate. 1 hour of Adoration
Friday 1-2 am Gibraltar Cursillo movement multiple palancas
Friday 2-3 am Mercy Posso Mass, Communion, 1 Hour Adoration, Rosary, Divine Mercy Chaplet, Stations of the Cross, fasting from chocolates
Friday 3-4 am Cathy Palisoc Holy Hour of Adoration
Friday 4-5 am Joe Szmidt Rosary: Sorrowful Mysteries, Reading of scripture of the Passion
Manuel Quintino Rosario oraciones ofrecimiento de obras
Friday 5-6 am Micheline Parkey Rosary, Divine Mercy Chaplet and meditation.
Friday 6-7 am Angela Feltz Rosary and Divine Mercy Chaplet
Friday 7-8 am Irene Scoggins Daily Mass, and Holy Communion, Rosary and Divine Mercy Chaplet
Patty Varley Holy Hour, Mass, Rosary
Friday 8-9 am Toni Jacobs Prayer & Mass
Lois Schering Mass & Holy Communion
Friday 9-10 am Teri Gabor Divine Mercy Chaplet, Prayer and Meditation
Gumercindo cano Oraciones dela noche
Friday 10-11 am Gibraltar Charismatic Movement Multiple Palancas
Friday 11-12 noon Vicki Johnson Rosary and period of silence; no meat or alcohol
Friday 12-1 pm Julie Bomar One hour rosary and prayer
Friday 1-2 pm Sharon Prohaska Rosary and prayers
Friday 2-3 pm Mary Morrissey Holy Hour of Adoration
Friday 3-4 pm Maureen Corry Rosary, Bible Study, Prayer, Meditation
Friday 4-5 pm Deacon Bill & Toni Jacobs Holy Hour of Adoration
Friday 5-6 pm Vicki Johnson Holy hour of Adoration
Friday 6-7 pm Barbara Foster Prayer, rosary, visit to Blessed Sacrament
Friday 7-8 pm Marie Ward Holy Hour of Adoration.
Friday 8-9 pm Velma Burke Prayer with scripture.
Friday 9-10 pm Esther Golightly Rosary and Divine Mercy Chaplet
Cheryl Land Rosary
Friday 10-11 pm Stephanie Gabor Rosary and meditation
Ovidio Cano Rosario y la coronia
Friday 11-12 midnight Gail Shriver Pray a rosary and half hour of spiritual reading.
Saturday 12-1 am Lynne Connors Rosary and scripture reading
Saturday 1-2 am Sara Irigoyen Rosary and prayer
Saturday 2-3 am Angela Feltz Scripture reading and meditation
Saturday 3-4 am Mercy Posso Mass, Communion, Rosary, Divine Mercy Chaplet, Stations of the Cross, fasting from chocolates
Saturday 4-5 am Maurice Posso Mass, Communion, Rosary, Divine Mercy Chaplet, Stations of the Cross, fasting from chocolates
Manuel Quintino Rosario meditaciones ofrecimiento de obras
Saturday 5-6 am Tina Manasco (Gibraltar) Daily Mass and Rosary
Saturday 6-7 am Micheline Parkey Rosary, Divine Mercy Chaplet, and meditation.
Saturday 7-8 am Julie Bomar One hour rosary and prayer
Patty Varley Mass, Rosary, Divine Mercy Chaplet
Saturday 8-9 am Ted Newsom Prayers,Mass and Communion
Stephanie Gabor Mass and meditation
Vicki Johnson Mass, Holy communion, Small group
Saturday 9-10 am Barbara Foster Prayers, rosary
Brendan Foley Mass and Adoration
Saturday 10-11 am Gail Shriver An hour of meditative prayer
Vicki Johnson 1 hour of adoration
Saturday 11-12 noon Paul & Beth Haug One Hour of adoration time at Our Lady of Fatima
Saturday 12-1 pm Nina Richardson (Gibraltar) 4 Rosaries
Saturday 1-2 pm Aurora Gardner Prayers and works of labor
Sofia Delgado de Rocha Ofrecimiento de Obras, Coronilla de la Misericordia
Saturday 2-3 pm Sharon Prohaska Rosary, Prayers
Saturday 3-4 pm St Jude Youth Group Individual Prayers
Saturday 4-5 pm Stephanie Gabor Divine mercy chaplet, Rosary and meditation.
Saturday 5-6 pm Angela Feltz Mass and Holy Communion
Vicki Johnson Mass and holy communion
Lynne Connors Mass and Holy Communion
Saturday 6-7 pm Mary Williams Mass and Communion
Saturday 7-8 pm Marie Ward Scriptural Rosary, Seven Sorrows Rosary, and Divine Mercy Chaplet.
Gumercindo cano Santa misa
Ovidio Cano Masa
Reyna Velásquez Mass
Reyna Velásquez Mass
Saturday 8-9 pm Vicki Johnson Rosary and reflection
Saturday 9-10 pm Velma Burke One Hour of adoration time at Our Lady of Fatima
Saturday 10-11 pm Teri Gabor Rosary and Prayer
Saturday 11-12 midnight Dick Prohaska Scripture Readings and prayers
Sunday 12-1 am Debra Ferreri Divine Mercy Chaplet and Rosary
Sunday 1-2 am Maurice Posso Mass, Communion, Rosary, Divine Mercy Chaplet, Stations of the Cross, fasting from chocolates
Sunday 2-3 am Mercy Posso Mass, Communion, Rosary, Divine Mercy Chaplet, Stations of the Cross, fasting from chocolates
Sunday 3-4 am Sofia Delgado de Rocha Ofrecimiento de Obras, Santa Misa, Eucaristía
Sofia Delgado de Rocha El Santo Rosario
Sunday 4-5 am Joe Szmidt Rosary: Glorious Mysteries - Scripture Resurrection
Sunday 5-6 am Debra Ferreri Work sacrifices for the Men's weekend
Sunday 6-7 am Vicki Johnson Readings, reflections, morning offering and personal prayer time
Sunday 7-8 am Micheline Parkey Rosary, Divine Mercy Chaplet, and Meditation
Sunday 8-9 am Deacon Bill & Toni Jacobs Prayer & Mass
Stephanie Gabor Mass
Sunday 9-10 am Gail Shriver Offer up Mass...
Brendan Foley Offer up Mass
Sunday 10-11 am Teri Gabor Prayer and Mass
Sunday 11-12 noon Irene Scoggins Mass and Communion, Rosary and Divine Mercy Chaplet. No Snacks
Sunday 12-1 pm Paul & Beth Haug Rosary & reflection
Manuel Quintino santa misa comunion
Sunday 1-2 pm Gumercindo cano Ofrecimiento de hobras
Sunday 2-3 pm Cheryl Land Rosary
Sunday 3-4 pm Angela Feltz Meditation and prayers
Sunday 4-6 pm Cursillo Community Prayers